Get A Free Quote

FIRST NAME *
LAST NAME *
EMAIL ADDRESS *
PHONE NUMBER

QUERY FOR:
ResidentialCommercial

HOW CAN WE HELP?

Privacy Policy 2017-04-14T11:55:21+00:00

Future Solar Privacy Policy

Future Solar WA is committed to respecting your privacy and protecting your personal information at all times. This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which SPG AUSTRALSIA PTY LTD (ABN 87 607 670 262 ) trading as Future Solar WA, will handle (collect, use, maintains and disclose) personal information in accordance with the National Privacy Principles under the Australian Privacy Act 1988 (Privacy law).

This privacy policy applies to the website / and to all products and services offered by Future Solar WA.

What kind of personal information may be collected?

We may collect personal information in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when you visit our website, register on the website, place an order, subscribe to the newsletter, fill out a form, and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on our website or social media. If you are a potential customer or an existing customer, we may collect your name, date of birth, contact details such as your mobile, telephone or email address, identification information and financial information including credit history and about your financial situation when apply for finance for our products. We will only collect personal information from you only if you voluntarily submit such information to us. You can always refuse to supply personal information.

We may collect non-personal information about you whenever you interact with our website. Non-personal information may include your browser name, your type of computer, any technical information about your means of connection to our website, such as your operating system and your internet service provider and other similar information.

​Our website may use “cookies” to enhance your experience. Your web browser places cookies on its hard drive for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about you. You may choose to set your web browser to refuse cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If you do so, note that some parts of our website may not function properly.

How your personal information may be used?

Future Solar WA may use your personal information for the following purposes:

  • To communicate with you about your account with us
  • In order to comply with our legal and regulatory obligations;
  • To process, investigate and respond to a complaint if one is made
  • To send emails/newsletters – we may use your email address to send you information and updatespertaining to your order.
  • To respond to you inquiries, questions, and/or other requests and provide any information or documentsrequested by you
  • To update our records and keep your contact details up to date.
  • To improve our website – we may use any feedback you provide to improve our products and services.

Disclosing your personal information

We do not sell, trade, or rent your personal information to others.We may use third party service providers to help us operate our business and the website or administer activities on our behalf, such as sending out newsletters or surveys.

Accessing your information

You can access your information by making a written request to us. We will endeavor to provide you with the information you have requested, unless providing such access would infringe another person’s privacy.

If at any time you want to know what personal information we hold about you, please contact us at any time.If you wish to have your personal information deleted, please contact us and we will take reasonable steps to delete it unless we need to keep it for legal, auditing or internal risk management reasons.

If we become aware of any ongoing concerns or problems concerning our privacy practices, we will take these issues seriously and work to address these concerns.

If you have any further queries relating to our privacy policy, or you have a problem or complaint, please contact us, addressing your question or concern.

Changing this privacy policy

We may make changes to this policy from time to time without notice. Any changes will be reflected on this page. This policy was last updated in March 2017.

How to contact us?

If you have any questions regarding this Statement or our management of your personal information, please let us know by contacting us at enquiries@futuresolarwa.com.au

Avada WordPress Theme